Welcome to the University of Toronto English Language Program. For accessibility reasons, the following hot keys can be used on this website.

Using access keys varies depending on the browser you use. On the Windows operating system, using Internet Explorer, the ALT key is the trigger, then press the number associated with what section you want to get to (ie. Programs would be [ALT + 2]).

  1. Accessibility Features
  2. Home
  3. Programs
  4. About Us
  5. Registration
  6. Contact Us
  7. Search
  8. Student Login
  9. Link to Home
Font Changer
Access Toggle

Notice: UTmail+ scheduled for OUTAGE from 6PM April 28 until 6PM May 1st. No access to email for students and alumni during the outage period. Click here for details.

School of Continuing Studies | University of Toronto

報名信息

        英語教育中心的課程可以通過以下方式注冊:

在線注冊

       使用信用卡付款(visa、Mastercard 或American Express) 的報名方式如下:

  1. 請前往課程描述網頁選擇您希望報名的課程
  2. 請在課程描述網頁的最下方選擇課程的時間
  3. 點擊“request registration”
  4. 按要求填寫信息
  5. 把填好的課程報名表發送給我們

傳真

       填好課程報名表,並在報名表中填上信用卡信息。將填好的課程報名表傳真至 +1-416-978-6666。

       如果您希望通過傳真的方式來報名非全日制課程,請點擊 School of Continuing Studies registration page.

郵寄

       填好課程報名表及付款信息。如果使用加元彙票,請彙至“The University of Toronto”,並將彙票放至郵寄信封中。

       郵寄地址:
       Student Services
       School of Continuing Studies
       158 St. George Street
       Toronto, Ontario
       Canada
       M5S 2V8

      如果您希望通過郵寄方式報名非全日制課程,請點擊School of Continuing Studies registration page.

親自前往

      請帶上填好的課程報名表前往繼續教育學院辦公室。您可以使用信用卡或彙票(彙至“The University of Toronto”)在辦公室報名。

       繼續教育學院辦公室地址:
       School of Continuing Studies
       158 St. George Street
       Toronto, Ontario
       Canada
       M5S 2V8

       如果您希望親自來我們的辦公室報名非全日制課程,請點擊 School of Continuing Studies registration page.

注意事項:

  • 在提交課程報名表時請繳納全額學費和保險費。英語教育中心不額外收取報名費用。在課程和項目滿員後,英語教育中心將不再接受報名。
  • 請注意:英語教育中心不收取個人支票、現金和銀行轉帳。
  • 請查詢課程報名政策以了解課程報名和退款信息。
  • 報名前請查詢簽證處理時長。由于一些國家申請簽證的等待時間較長,我們建議您盡早申請簽證以免延誤。關于貴國的加簽申請要求,請查詢加拿大公民和移民局網站
  • 注冊辦公室在處理完您的課程報名表和和可繳納的費用後,您將收到收據和課程注冊確認信。在加拿大境內,通常需要四至五天的寄送時間,而境外地區則需要兩至三周。
  • 如果需要申請簽證或學習許可,請向您所在地最近的加拿大簽證辦公室提供課程注冊確認信、有效護照和資金證明。一些國家還要求申請者進行體檢。簽證辦公室將簽發您的學習許可或給您提供介紹信,在入境加拿大時必須向移民官出示。

 

New Window : Languages Canada Website

New Window : The World University Rankins by Thompson Reuters